woman Martha Jane Caudill‏‎, daughter of Stephen Jacob Caudill and Elizabeth Adams‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Apr 1945 at Marshall, Kansas, United States‎, 92 years

Married ‎2 Sep 1869 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (49 years married) to:

man William Watson Long‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Long and Elizabeth Porter Gibson‏.
Born ‎16 Feb 1841 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎30 Mar 1919 at Marshall, Kansas, United States‎, 78 years

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Ellen Long‏
Born ‎16 Sep 1870 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎24 Mar 1954 at Marshall, Kansas, United States‎, 83 years
2.
man John Alexander Long‏
Born ‎5 Jul 1872 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Dec 1955 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Stephen Alderson Long‏‎
Born ‎18 Sep 1874 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Apr 1931‎, 56 years
4.
woman Dora Victoria Long‏
Born ‎25 Dec 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jun 1941 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years
5.
woman Elvira Caroline Long‏
Born ‎10 Feb 1879 at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Feb 1962 at Castleford, Twin Falls, Idaho, United States‎, 83 years
6.
woman Matt Marniva Long‏
Born ‎14 Mar 1881 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 May 1976‎, 95 years
7.
woman Rachel Tabitha Long‏‎
Born ‎20 Apr 1884 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 May 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 years
8.
woman Rena Alice Long‏‎
Born ‎12 May 1886 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎5 Sep 1973 at Kansas, United States‎, 87 years
9.
man Willie H. Long‏‎
Born ‎24 Oct 1888 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Feb 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 0 years
10.
man James L. Long‏
Born ‎27 Nov 1890
11.
woman Margaret Myrtle Long‏
Nickname: Maggie, born ‎19 May 1892 at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jan 1981‎, 88 years
12.
man George Delmon Long‏
Born ‎1 Nov 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Nov 1989 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 95 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn