man Rufus E. Boatright‏‎, son of Granville Henderson Boatright and Sarah Ann Taylor‏.
Born ‎29 Apr 1870 at Rye Cove, Lee (Now Scott), Virginia, United States, died ‎14 Oct 1947 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Married ‎25 Sep 1902 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (28 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Adams‏‎, daughter of Watson Adams and Manerva Collins‏.
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎30 Sep 1882 at Carr Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jul 1931 at Camp Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man William L. Boatright‏
Born ‎4 Oct 1904, died ‎5 May 1973 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States He is buried in the Boatright Cemetery on Rt. 588.
2.
man Patton Boatright‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Mar 1990 at Malone, Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years
3.
man Teddy Boatright‏‎
Born ‎± 1910 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1994 at Richmond, Georgia, United States‎, approximately 84 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn