man James H. Collins‏‎, son of Robert Collins and Lydia Adams‏.
Born ‎18 Jul 1857 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Dec 1942 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎15 Sep 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (59 years married) to:

woman Nancy Sarah Breeding‏‎, daughter of John Breeding and Elizabeth Combs‏.
Born ‎27 Feb 1861 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Feb 1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man John Wesley Collins‏
Nickname: Johnnie, born ‎17 Sep 1880 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Aug 1971 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Minnie Collins‏‎
Born ‎6 Mar 1882 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Aug 1883‎, 1 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Cleveland Collins‏
Born ‎22 Aug 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Jan 1934 at Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 48 years, death cause: of a cerebral hemorrhage. Occupation: farmer
4.
man Hendrix D. Collins‏
Nickname: Dick, born ‎22 Aug 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jul 1957 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎ at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States He is buried at the Dick Collins Cemetery on Rt. 7 at Colson.
5.
man Blaine Collins‏‎
Born ‎8 Sep 1887 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jun 1904‎, 16 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Delzy Lee Collins‏
Born ‎26 Sep 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jul 1963‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Elizabeth Collins‏‎
Born ‎12 Jul 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jun 1893 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 0 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Burnette W. Collins‏, Nickname: Bernard W. Collins, Barnett W. Collins
Born ‎Dec 1893 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Aug 1941‎, 47 years
9.
woman Lydia Collins‏
Born ‎17 Jan 1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Dec 1991 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 95 years
10.
man McKinley Collins‏
Nickname: Mack, born ‎7 Jun 1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 May 1966‎, 67 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Hobart Collins‏‎
Born ‎27 Sep 1900 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jan 1901‎, 0 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
12.
woman Pearlie Collins‏‎
Born ‎8 Oct 1901 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Oct 1902 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
13.
man Ernest Whitfield Collins‏
Born ‎13 Apr 1905 at Harrison, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Mar 1974 at Covington, Kenton, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
14.
man Curtis Collins‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1907 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Jun 1941 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 34 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn