man Joseph Hall‏‎, son of Miles Hall and Frances Jane Jones‏.
Nickname: Joe, born ‎7 May 1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jan 1929 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎± 1893 (approximately 36 years married) to:

woman Cathlena Cook‏‎, daughter of George W. Cook and Emariah Vance‏.
Nickname: Lena, born ‎25 Apr 1873 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jan 1937 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Austin Hall‏‎
Born ‎1884 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Marion Hall‏‎
Born ‎3 May 1897 at Kentucky, United States
3.
man William E. Hall‏, Nickname: Ernest William Hall
Born ‎25 Sep 1897 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1950 at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 52 or 53 years
4.
woman Adina Hall‏
Born ‎22 Sep 1898 at Upper Beaver, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 May 1988 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years
5.
woman Frankie J. Hall‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1901, died ‎14 Oct 1912‎, 11 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Lawrence Hall‏
Born ‎26 Jul 1904 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Mar 1970 at Tucson, Pima, Arizona, United States‎, 65 years
7.
man George Hall‏‎
Born ‎1907 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎
8.
woman Hazel Hall‏
Born ‎1909 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎
9.
woman Minnie Hall‏
Born ‎10 Jul 1911 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Jul 2002 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years
10.
woman Mabel Hall‏
Born ‎1912 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn