man Maryland Hall‏‎, son of Morgan Hall and Arminda Hamilton‏.
Nickname: Joe, born ‎28 Feb 1885 at Teaberry, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Feb 1980 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 years

Married ‎15 Apr 1911 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (63 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Hall‏‎, daughter of Kenis Hall and Mary Margaret Webb‏.
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎9 May 1893 at Allen, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Aug 1974 at Owenton, Owen, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Children:

1.
man John Graham Hall‏‎
Born ‎26 Sep 1915 at Banner, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Mar 1996 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years
2.
woman mary susan hall‏‎
Born ‎2 Mar 1918 at Craynor, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Apr 2011 at Martin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years
3.
man Robert Lee Hall‏‎
Born ‎21 May 1928 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 May 1991 at Nevada, United States‎, 62 years
4.
woman Eva Marlene Hall‏‎
Born ‎12 Oct 1943 at Shelley, Bingham, Idaho, United States, died ‎13 Oct 1945 at Shelley, Bingham, Idaho, United States‎, 2 years
5.
man Alvin Bruce Hall‏‎
Born ‎<1920> at Teaberry, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1924‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn