man Masias Frasure‏, Nickname: Mesias Cyrus Frazier‎, son of Robert T. Frasure and Frances Hall‏.
Nickname: Cyrus, born ‎6 Jun 1837 at Big Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jul 1915 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years

Married ‎26 Apr 1855 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (56 years married) to:

woman Judith Branham‏‎, daughter of Elisha Branham and Rhoda Akers‏.
Born ‎1843 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Oct 1911 at Big Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 or 68 years

Children:

1.
woman Rhoda Frasure‏
Born ‎16 Mar 1858, died ‎10 Aug 1934 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
2.
woman Mary Frances U. Frasure‏
Born ‎10 May 1862 at Big Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1885‎, 22 or 23 years
3.
woman Elizabeth Frasure‏
Born ‎10 May 1863, died ‎25 Nov 1943 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Craynor, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
man John Frasure‏, Nickname: John Frazier
Born ‎Sep 1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1903‎, 26 or 27 years
5.
woman Caroline Frasure‏
Born ‎Aug 1867 at Big Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1903 at Big Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 35 or 36 years, buried ‎ at Big Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Mary Catherine Frasure‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎23 Nov 1870 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Nov 1941 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years
7.
man Robert Abel Frasure‏‎
Born ‎17 Dec 1869 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Evan Abo Frasure Frazier‏, Nickname: Evan Abo Frazier
Born ‎Mar 1885 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Nancy Frazier‏‎
Nickname: Nan, born ‎19 Feb 1877 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Feb 1959‎, 81 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn