woman Rosannah Brown‏‎, daughter of William Marion Brown and Pernetta Hall‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1861 at Beaver Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Mar 1938 at Beaver Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, death cause: of stomach cancer, buried ‎9 Mar 1938 at Beaver Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎30 Aug 1884 (53 years married) to:

man Marion Reynolds‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1950 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 85 years

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Reynolds‏
Nickname: Sally, born ‎1885 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jan 1968 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 or 83 years
2.
man Jefferson Reynolds‏
Nickname: Jeff, born ‎12 Sep 1888 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1968 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn