woman Dahlia Hamilton‏‎, daughter of Elbert C. Hamilton and Jemima Hall‏.
Nickname: Dollie, born ‎2 Jun 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Nov 1965 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years

Married ‎16 Jul 1910 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (55 years married) to:

man John Smith Hall‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Hall and Julia Evans‏.
Born ‎23 Apr 1893 at Antioch, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jun 1975 at Galveston, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years


2nd marriage/ relation
woman Dahlia Hamilton‏‎, daughter of Elbert C. Hamilton and Jemima Hall‏.

Married/ Related to:

man Lee Justice‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER


3rd marriage/ relation
woman Dahlia Hamilton‏‎, daughter of Elbert C. Hamilton and Jemima Hall‏.

Married/ Related to:

man Joseph S. Collins‏‎
Nickname: Joe, born ‎4 Feb 1881 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Aug 1963 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years, 1st married/ related to: Mary S. Hall, ‎2nd married/ related to: Dahlia Hamilton

Children:

1.
woman Delphia Collins‏ PRIVACY FILTER
2.
man Glenn Collins‏‎
Born ‎16 Jan 1928 at Banner, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Aug 1988 at Huntington, Cabell, West Virginia, United States‎, 60 years, buried ‎ at Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn