man William Albert Vance‏‎, son of Thomas Vance and Arminta Akers‏.
Nickname: Willie, born ‎6 Jan 1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jan 1953 at Melvin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Rebecca Elswick‏‎, daughter of Samuel Elswick and Martha Jane Caudill‏.
Born ‎± 1882

Child:

1.
man Thurman Vance‏
Born ‎21 Nov 1926 at Ligon, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Aug 2003 at Indiana, United States‎, 76 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man William Albert Vance‏‎, son of Thomas Vance and Arminta Akers‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Martha Newsome‏‎
Born ‎± 1877


3rd marriage
man William Albert Vance‏‎, son of Thomas Vance and Arminta Akers‏.

Married ‎1897 (55 or 56 years married) to:

woman Mary Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1878 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Nora Vance‏‎
Born ‎± 1897 at Antioch, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Kelly Vance‏‎
Born ‎± 1899 at Antioch, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Hayes Vance‏
Born ‎17 May 1902 at Antioch, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Apr 1969 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Beaver, Knott, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Martha J. Vance‏‎
Born ‎± 1905 at Antioch, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1926 at Antioch, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 21 years
5.
woman Draxie Vance‏
Born ‎1908 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1968 at Ironton, Lawrence, Ohio, United States‎, 59 or 60 years, buried ‎1968 at Ironton, Lawrence, Ohio, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn