man Robert E. Lee Hamilton‏‎, son of Harvey Hamilton and Victoria McCown‏.
Born ‎18 Nov 1875 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jan 1952 at Teaberry, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Elizabeth Akers‏‎, daughter of Elijah Akers and Syltana Hamilton‏.
Nickname: Betty, born ‎3 Aug 1882 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Feb 1949 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years

Children:

1.
woman Judy Hamilton‏‎
Born ‎ at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, death cause: at birth
2.
man Kelly Hamilton‏‎
Born ‎1898 at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1898 at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
3.
man Lack Hamilton‏
Born ‎16 Sep 1900, died ‎27 Jan 1993 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 years
4.
woman Rose Anna Hamilton‏
Nickname: Annie, born ‎5 Dec 1902 at Galveston, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Nannie Hamilton‏
Born ‎19 Jan 1904 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Oct 1983 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
6.
man Alonzo Walden Hamilton‏
Born ‎10 Feb 1904 at Galveston, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 May 1990 at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years
7.
woman Mary Hamilton‏
Born ‎1 Jul 1908 at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Martha Hamilton‏
Born ‎1 Jul 1908 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Aug 1987 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
9.
man Harvey Vincent Hamilton‏‎
Born ‎± 1910 at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, death cause: in infancy
10.
woman Ollie Hamilton‏
Born ‎28 Sep 1911 at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jun 1957 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 years, buried ‎ at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Luther Hamilton‏
Born ‎25 Nov 1917 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jul 1984 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years
12.
woman Mollie Hamilton‏‎
Born ‎14 Feb 1919 at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1935 at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 16 years
13.
woman Esther Marie Hamilton‏
Born ‎4 May 1924 at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Feb 1994 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
14.
man Tramble Hamilton‏
Born ‎19 Feb 1926 at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn