man William B. Caudill‏‎, son of Henry C. Caudill and Elizabeth Jane Short‏.
Born ‎23 Jan 1858 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jun 1928 at Elliottville, Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Rowan, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎26 Mar 1908 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States (20 years married) to:

woman Josephine Myers‏‎
Nickname: Phena, born ‎1867 at Bath, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 May 1938 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 or 71 years


2nd marriage
man William B. Caudill‏‎, son of Henry C. Caudill and Elizabeth Jane Short‏.

Married ‎28 Oct 1878 (26 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Boggs‏‎, daughter of Hugh Boggs and Rebecca Cox‏.
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎27 May 1861 at Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Oct 1905 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 44 years

Children:

1.
woman Rebecca Ann Caudill‏
Born ‎21 Jan 1880 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Dec 1957 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎Dec 1957 at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States
2.
man William Henry Caudill‏
Born ‎16 Mar 1882 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Nov 1961 at Land O' Lakes, Vilas, Wisconsin, United States‎, 79 years
3.
woman Nancy Ellen Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1887 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Feb 1887 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
4.
woman Lula C. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1890 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jan 1925 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 34 or 35 years, buried ‎25 Jan 1925 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Charles C. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎15 Apr 1892 at Elliottville, Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jan 1980 at New Castle, Henry, Indiana, United States‎, 87 years
6.
woman Minta F. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎13 Dec 1895 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Santford Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1896 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Frank Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1898 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Davis Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1900 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Sep 1994 at Columbia City, Whitley, Indiana, United States‎, 93 or 94 years
10.
woman Martha J. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1902 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎DEAD‎
11.
woman Rosa Bell Caudill‏‎
Born ‎<1880> at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn