man Alfred Back‏‎, son of John Collier and Mary Back‏.
Born ‎27 Dec 1806 at Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Nov 1888 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Married ‎30 Mar 1828 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States (60 years married) to:

woman Isabel Caudill‏‎, daughter of William C. Caudill and Nancy Craft‏.
Born ‎27 Sep 1809 at Knox, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Nov 1895 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎26 Nov 1888 at Korea, Menifee, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Bach‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1830 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Oct 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 47 years, buried ‎28 Nov 1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mary Elizabeth Back‏
Born ‎2 Jan 1830 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Nov 1896‎, 66 years
3.
man Henry Clay Back‏
Born ‎Jan 1832 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Apr 1914 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years
4.
man John Bach‏
Nickname: Glade John, born ‎22 Jul 1835
5.
man Joseph B. Back‏‎
Born ‎± 1837, died ‎1864 at Scioto Township, Ross, Ohio, United States‎, approximately 27 years, buried ‎after 22 Dec 1864 at Korea, Menifee, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Alfred Back Jr.‏
Born ‎27 Nov 1840 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jan 1920 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎10 Jan 1920 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn