woman Mahala Ison‏‎, daughter of Doctor Daniel Ison and Anna Ingram‏.
Nickname: Hade, born ‎4 Jun 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jan 1973 at Kentucky, United States‎, 94 years, buried ‎ at Uz, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎25 Jan 1901 (27 years married) to:

man Wesley Caudill‏‎, son of Lewis Jesse Caudill and Sarah Banks‏.
Nickname: Wess, born ‎23 Apr 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1928‎, 47 years, buried ‎ at Uz, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Wendell Caudill‏
Born ‎10 Nov 1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Nov 1990 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years
2.
woman Allie Caudill‏
Born ‎± 1905 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Arthur Caudill‏
Born ‎30 Apr 1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Oct 1946 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years
4.
man Boyd Caudill‏‎
Born ‎13 Apr 1911 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Dec 1998 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years
5.
man Carl Caudill‏‎
Born ‎13 Jan 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Oct 1995 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years


2nd marriage
woman Mahala Ison‏‎, daughter of Doctor Daniel Ison and Anna Ingram‏.

Married ‎after 1928 (at most 11 years married) to:

man James Combs‏‎, son of Wesley Combs and Mary Breeding‏.
Nickname: Jim, born ‎23 Nov 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Mar 1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years, buried ‎ at Smoot Creek (Van), Letcher, Kentucky, United States, 1st marriage to: Susan Frances Frazier, ‎2nd marriage to: Mahala Ison

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn