man John Hitchcock Jr.‏‎, son of John Hitchcock Sr. and Temperance Blair‏.
Born ‎8 Sep 1803 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Johnson, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: a fur trapper

Married ‎21 Nov 1822 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 26 years married) to:

woman Mahala Fitzpatrick‏‎
Nickname: Molly, born ‎1803 at Tennessee, United States, died ‎± 1848 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 45 years

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Ann Hitchcock‏‎
Born ‎± 1822 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Temperance Hitchcock‏
Born ‎1823 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Martha Hitchcock‏
Born ‎26 Feb 1825 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Apr 1916 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎ at Sitka, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Phoebe Hitchcock‏
Born ‎28 Nov 1827 at Floyd (Now Johnson), Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1910 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 83 years
5.
man Roland Green Hitchcock‏‎
Born ‎1834 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Sep 1914‎, 79 or 80 years
6.
man John Hitchcock‏‎
Born ‎± 1835 at Wayne, West Virginia, United States
7.
woman Margaret Hitchcock‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1839 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jul 1896‎, 57 years
8.
man Isaac Hitchcock‏‎
Born ‎1839 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Jesse Hitchcock‏‎
Born ‎1839 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Nimrod Hitchcock‏‎
Born ‎± 1841 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
11.
woman Lucina A. Hitchcock‏‎
Born ‎± 1841 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
12.
woman Mahala Jane Hitchcock‏‎
Born ‎± 1844 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1910 at Mashfork, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 66 years
13.
woman Eliza Hitchcock‏‎
Born ‎± 1847

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn