woman Martha Patsy Jordan‏‎, daughter of James C. Jordan and Martha Ballard‏.
Born ‎1 jun 1817, died ‎14 feb 1864‎, 46 years

Married ‎11 sep 1836 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States (27 years married) to:

man William Riley Webb‏‎, son of James Franklin Webb Jr. and Elizabeth Pennington‏.
Born ‎13 may 1815 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 aug 1885 at Glenwood, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, ‎1st marriage to: Martha Patsy Jordan, 2nd marriage to: Rachel Harmon, 3rd marriage to: Nancy Sturgill

Children:

1.
man Lindsey D. Webb‏
Born ‎14 dec 1854 at East Fork, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 jan 1923 at Glenwood, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years
2.
man Doctor Franklin Webb‏
Born ‎15 mar 1856 at East Fork, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 jan 1919 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years
3.
man James Buchanan Webb‏
Nickname: J. B., born ‎4 mar 1857 at East Fork, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 sep 1926 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Glenwood, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
4.
man James P. Webb‏‎
Born ‎1 apr 1838 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Elisabeth Webb‏‎
Born ‎16 dec 1839 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Levi Webb‏‎
Born ‎8 feb 1842 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 may 1925 at Webbville, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years
7.
woman Eliza Jane Webb‏‎
Born ‎5 mar 1844 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
8.
man George Washington Webb‏
Born ‎28 jun 1846 at Glenwood, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 apr 1911 at Webbville, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Webbville, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Elizabeth Webb‏‎
Born ‎28 may 1848 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1936‎, 87 or 88 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn