man Matthew Combs Jr.‏‎, son of Matthew Combs and Frances Brown‏.
Born ‎25 Dec 1815 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Missouri, United States

Married ‎15 Mar 1854 at Buchanan, Missouri, United States to:

woman Martha Ann McDaniel‏‎
Born ‎1819 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Matthew Combs‏
Born ‎Jan 1855 at Forest City, Holt, Missouri, United States
2.
woman Eliza Marie Combs‏
Born ‎27 May 1856 at Missouri, United States, died ‎19 Apr 1922 at Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States‎, 65 years
3.
woman Margaret Combs‏‎
Born ‎± 1860 at Missouri, United States, died ‎3 Mar 1872 at Clay, Missouri, United States‎, approximately 12 years


2nd marriage
man Matthew Combs Jr.‏‎, son of Matthew Combs and Frances Brown‏.

Married ‎± 1840 (approximately 14 years married) to:

woman Sarah Williams‏‎
Nickname: Sallie, born ‎± 1819 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎1854‎, approximately 35 years

Children:

1.
man Solomon Combs‏‎
Born ‎1839 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Wyoming, United States
2.
woman Cynthia Combs‏‎
Born ‎12 Feb 1842 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Bathenea Combs‏‎
Born ‎5 Jan 1847 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Sep 1919 at Pretty Prairie, Reno, Kansas, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎24 Sep 1919 at Pretty Prairie, Reno, Kansas, United States
4.
man William Combs‏
Born ‎1851 at Missouri, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn