man David Mullins‏‎, son of James W. Mullins and Nancy Johnson‏.
Nickname: Dave, born ‎2 Apr 1857 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 40 or 41 years

Married ‎14 Mar 1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (24 or 25 years married) to:

woman Elvira Hall‏‎, daughter of N.N. and Delita Bryant‏.
Born ‎before 1856 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1927/8 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎

Children:

1.
man William Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1874, died ‎6 Feb 1958‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Bevinsville, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man John M. Mullins‏
Born ‎15 Aug 1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jul 1939 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years
3.
woman Rebecca Mullins‏
Nickname: Becky, born ‎10 Jun 1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 May 1947 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
4.
man Harry Lee Mullins‏
Born ‎28 Mar 1881 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Nov 1947 at Bevinsville, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Bevinsville, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Thomas Butler Mullins‏
Born ‎14 Jun 1884 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1940 at Bevinsville, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 or 56 years, buried ‎ at Jacks Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Reuben Cleveland Mullins‏
Born ‎Feb 1889
7.
man Scott Mullins‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1891 at Logan, West Virginia, United States
8.
woman Bertha Mullins‏
Born ‎20 Jun 1897, died ‎27 Jan 1976 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn