woman Nancy Ann Easley‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1803 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎30 Mar at Jackson, Missouri, United States‎

Married ‎13 Mar 1826 at Surry, North Carolina, United States to:

man John Taliaferro Franklin‏‎, son of Shadrach Franklin and Judith Taliaferro‏.
Nickname: Taliaferro, born ‎4 Jan 1799 at Michaels River, Surry, North Carolina, United States, died ‎12 Jun 1886 at Gilroy, Santa Clara, California, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Santa Clara, Santa Clara, California, United States

Children:

1.
man Shadrach Rector Franklin‏
Born ‎± 1826 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎12 Feb 1917 at Hamburg, Fremont, Iowa, United States‎, approximately 91 years
2.
woman Sarah Franklin‏‎
Born ‎1827 at North Carolina, United States
3.
woman Judith Franklin‏
Born ‎13 Sep 1828, died ‎5 Mar 1904 at Gilroy, Santa Clara, California, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Santa Clara, Santa Clara, California, United States
4.
woman Sallie Franklin‏‎
Born ‎1829‎
5.
woman Martha Ann Franklin‏‎
Born ‎31 Jan 1830 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1892‎, 61 or 62 years, buried ‎ at Illinois, United States
6.
woman Mary Cleveland Franklin‏‎
Born ‎± 1831 at Surry, North Carolina, United States, died ‎12 Nov 1894 at Bosqueville, McLennan, Texas, United States‎, approximately 63 years
7.
man William Easley Franklin M. D.‏
Born ‎29 Mar 1834 at Surry, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1908‎, 73 or 74 years
8.
man Armstrong G Franklin‏‎
Born ‎26 Aug 1836 at Spencer, Owen, Indiana, United States
9.
man Jesse Franklin‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1838 at Owen, Indiana, United States, died ‎ at New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, United States
10.
man James Franklin‏
Born ‎14 May 1839 at North Carolina, United States
11.
man Warham Franklin‏‎
Born ‎1839 at North Carolina, United States
12.
man Benjamin Franklin‏‎
Born ‎16 Jun 1841 at Missouri, United States
13.
woman Bettie Franklin‏‎
Born ‎± 1841 at of La Grange, Fayette, Tennessee
14.
man Henry H. Franklin‏
Born ‎13 Jun 1845 at Lone Jack, Jackson, Missouri, United States, died ‎17 Mar 1874 at Lone Jack, Jackson, Missouri, United States‎, 28 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn