woman Cora Phynetta Holbrook‏‎
Born ‎6 Jun 1884, died ‎15 Dec 1966 at Adams, Ohio, United States‎, 82 years

Married ‎7 Jul 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (67 years married) to:

man Prince Edward Halcomb‏, Nickname: Prince Edward Holcomb‎, son of Hiram Wesley Holcomb and Louisa Morgan‏.
Born ‎30 Oct 1874 at Goose Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Dec 1967 at Adams, Ohio, United States‎, 93 years

Children:

1.
woman Hattie Rosamond Halcomb‏
Born ‎27 Feb 1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Mar 1972 at Elizabethton, Carter, Tennessee, United States‎, 69 years
2.
man Hiram Wesley Holcomb‏
Born ‎2 May 1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jul 1952 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 47 years, death cause: in a coal mining accident
3.
woman Victoria L. Halcomb‏
Nickname: Granny, born ‎1910 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jul 2007 at Ohio, United States‎, 96 or 97 years
4.
woman Edna Halcomb‏‎
Born ‎1912 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎
5.
man Edward Halcomb‏‎
Born ‎1915 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎
6.
woman Ival Holcomb‏
Born ‎1918 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 98 or 99 years
7.
man William Halcomb‏
Nickname: Willie, born ‎± 1918 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn