man William Winchester Christian‏‎, son of Thomas Christian Jr. and Mary Amburgey‏.
Born ‎11 May 1849 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1922 at Comanche, Oklahoma, United States‎, 72 or 73 years

Married ‎1868 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (52 or 53 years married) to:

woman Armina Patton‏‎, daughter of Granville Patton and Mary Morris‏.
Born ‎15 Sep 1853 at Quicksand, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1921 at Lawton, Comanche, Oklahoma, United States‎, 67 years

Children:

1.
man Thomas W. Christian‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1875 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Lucinda Christian‏
Nickname: Luley, born ‎3 Sep 1880 at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jul 1963 at Wichita Falls, Wichita, Texas, United States‎, 82 years, buried ‎± 7 Jul 1963 at Lawton, Comanche, Oklahoma, United States
3.
man William Wilson Christian‏‎
Born ‎1871 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1872‎, 0 or 1 years
4.
man Earnest Roy Christian‏‎
Born ‎1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1929 at Elgin, Comanche, Oklahoma, United States‎, 52 or 53 years
5.
man Mallil L. Christian‏
Born ‎30 May 1870 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Nov 1948 at Lawton, Comanche, Oklahoma, United States‎, 78 years
6.
woman Nancy Christian‏‎
Born ‎1874 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1898 at Meeker, Lincoln, Oklahoma, United States‎, 23 or 24 years
7.
woman Bezzy Lell Christian‏‎
Born ‎25 Jun 1876 at Berryville, Oklahoma, United States, died ‎19 Jul 1932 at Ravia, Oklahoma, United States‎, 56 years, buried ‎19 Jul 1932 at Ravia, Okahoma, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn