man William Monroe Adams‏‎, son of Benjamin Adams and Sena Manerva Polly‏.
Nickname: Bill, born ‎3 Feb 1862 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Nov 1949 at East Wenatchee, Douglas, Washington, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎after 22 Nov 1949 at East Wenatchee, Douglas, Washington, United States

Married ‎25 Jan 1881 at Salyersville, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States (68 years married) to:

woman Esther Adams‏‎, daughter of George Adams and Nancy Adams‏.
Born ‎between 1862 and 1865 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Cenia Elizabeth Adams‏‎
Born ‎11 Jun 1889 at Salyersville, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Feb 1968 at East Wenatchee, Douglas, Washington, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at East Wenatchee, Douglas, Washington, United States
2.
woman Lavina E Adams‏‎
Born ‎1900 at Salyersville, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1931 at Wenatchee, Chelan County, Washington, United States‎, 30 or 31 years
3.
man James M Adams‏‎
Born ‎28 May 1904 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Oct 1954 at Washington, Virginia, United States‎, 50 years, buried ‎ at East Wenatchee, Douglas, Washington, United States
4.
woman Lily Frances Adams‏‎
Born ‎9 Sep 1892 at Salyersville, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Feb 1983 at Chelan, Chelan, Washington, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at East Wenatchee, Douglas, Washington, United States
5.
man Benjamin Henry Adams‏‎
Born ‎26 Nov 1884 at Salyersville, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Aug 1973 at Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎ at East Wenatchee, Douglas, Washington, United States
6.
man Mid Adams‏‎
Born ‎3 Jun 1897 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1958 at Wenatchee, Chelan County, Washington, United States‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at East Wenatchee, Douglas, Washington, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn