woman Leodicy Roberts‏‎, daughter of Preston Roberts and Rebecca Caudill‏.
Nickname: Dicy, born ‎2 Jan 1854 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 May 1883‎, 29 years

Married ‎30 Mar 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (12 years married) to:

man Benjamin Franklin Cornett‏‎, son of Judge Joseph Enoch Cornett and Sarah Brown‏.
Nickname: Ben, born ‎18 Nov 1848 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Mar 1905‎, 56 years, buried ‎ at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Leodicy Roberts, 2nd marriage to: Matilda Jane Mullins

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Cornett‏
Born ‎Feb 1873 at Crown, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Sep 1908‎, 35 years
2.
man Jesse Cornett‏
Born ‎23 Apr 1875 at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Mar 1963 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Uz, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
After his mother died he was raised by a Fairchild family at Sandlick.
3.
woman Mary Ann Cornett‏‎
Born ‎1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 26 or 27 years
4.
man Preston Cornett‏
Born ‎4 Feb 1880 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
After his mother died, he was raised by a Maggard family at Eolia.
5.
man Randy Cornett‏‎
Born ‎± 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, death cause: when a roof shingle fell and hit him on the head
6.
woman Sarah Jane Cornett‏
Born ‎1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Dec 1966 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 or 84 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn