man Alva Clifton Adams‏, Nickname: Clifton N. Adams‎, son of Archelaus Calhoun Adams and Mary Margaret McIntosh‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1890 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Dec 1934 at Harrison, Kentucky, United States‎, 44 years

Married ‎25 May 1907 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States (27 years married) to:

woman Jenny Mays‏‎
Nickname: Genive, born ‎± 1890 at Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man William Mckinley Adams‏‎
Born ‎ at Kentucky, United States, died ‎1923 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mary Adams‏‎
Born ‎1908 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
3.
man George Adams‏‎
Born ‎29 Dec 1911 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Archie C. Adams‏
Born ‎6 May 1914 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Sep 1963‎, 49 years, buried ‎1963 at Cynthiana, Harrison, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Alma Adams‏
Born ‎1918 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Nov 1985 at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 66 or 67 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn