man Smith J. Mullins Jr.‏‎, son of Smith Mullins Sr. and Margaret Newsome‏.
Born ‎10 Aug 1843 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Dec 1915 at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎Dec 1915 at Wales, Pike, Kentucky, United States of America

Married ‎25 Nov 1869 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (43 years married) to:

woman Sarah Mullins‏‎, daughter of James Sheridan Mullins and Mary Newsome‏.
Nickname: Sallie, born ‎15 Oct 1841 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Feb 1913 at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎ at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Sampson Mullins‏
Born ‎12 Mar 1870 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jun 1929 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎Jun 1929 at Wales, Pike, Kentucky, United States of America
2.
man Manford Mullins‏, Nickname: Mantford Mullins
Born ‎6 Jan 1872 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jul 1952 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years
3.
woman Martha Alafair Mullins‏
Born ‎29 Jun 1873 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Mar 1920‎, 46 years
4.
man William O. Mullins‏
Nickname: Ode, born ‎12 Mar 1877 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Apr 1975 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 98 years
5.
man John Henry Mullins‏
Born ‎14 Aug 1878 at Lionilli, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Sep 1913 at Lionilli, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 35 years, buried ‎ at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Sarah Mullins‏‎
Born ‎2 Jun 1880 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Jan 1937‎, 56 years
7.
woman Polly Mullins‏
Born ‎16 Oct 1881 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Sep 1954 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
8.
woman Leona Virgie Mullins‏
Nickname: Dolly, born ‎1883 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1916 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 32 or 33 years, buried ‎1916 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Thomas Marion Mullins‏
Nickname: Babe, born ‎30 Sep 1885 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Apr 1964 at Indiana, United States‎, 78 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn