woman Susanna(h) Strong‏‎, daughter of James Strong and Mary Dykes‏.
Born ‎5 Jan 1838 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Nov 1915 at Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎Nov 1915 at Pettigrew, Madison, Arkansas, United States

Married ‎19 Jan 1854 at Scott, Virginia, United States (60 years married) to:

man Benjamin Burgess Byrd Franklin‏, Nickname: Benjamin F. " Bird" Franklin‎, son of Abel Franklin and Elizabeth Cynthia Jeffries‏.
Born ‎28 Jun 1833 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Feb 1914 at Pettigrew, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎Feb 1914 at Boston Cemetery, Pettigrew, Madison, Arkansas United States. Occupation: ‎1870 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States; a farm laborer

Children:

1.
man Abraham Franklin‏‎
Born ‎6 Mar 1854 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1859 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 4 or 5 years
2.
man David Jessie Franklin‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1854 at Moccasin Creek, Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Aug 1855 at Moccasin Creek, Scott, Virginia, United States The death of this child was reported in the Scott County, VA, Death Records 1853-1870. His age at death was ten months. Cause of death was reported as inflammation of the brain. His parents were listed as Bird and Susan Franklin. The death was reported by James Strong, grandfather.‎, 0 years, death cause: of inflammation of the brain
3.
woman Mary E. Franklin‏
Born ‎27 Jul 1856 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1888‎, 31 years
4.
woman Queen Victoria Franklin‏
Born ‎7 Jul 1857 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 May 1896‎, 38 years
5.
woman Lydia Margaret Franklin‏
Born ‎19 Jul 1860 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jul 1930 at Ponca City, Kay, Oklahoma, United States‎, 70 years
6.
man Able Franklin‏‎
Born ‎1861‎
7.
woman Phoeba Ann Franklin‏
Born ‎31 May 1864 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1953 at Winslow, Washington, Arkansas, United States‎, 88 or 89 years
8.
woman Missouri Jane Franklin‏
Nickname: Jennie, born ‎8 Mar 1867 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jan 1924 at Portsmouth, Scioto, Ohio, United States‎, 56 years
9.
woman Amanda Martelia Franklin‏
Born ‎5 Oct 1869 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1 May 1931 at Suttle, Washington, Arkansas, United States‎, 61 years
10.
woman Maud Ellen Franklin‏
Born ‎1 Oct 1872 at Pettigrew, Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎17 Aug 1952 at Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington, United States‎, 79 years
11.
man Henry Lee Franklin‏
Born ‎6 Mar 1879 at Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Jul 1967 at Boston, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎Jul 1967 at Madison, Arkansas, United States
12.
man Paris L. Franklin‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1879 at Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn