man Isaac Brashear‏‎, son of Sampson Brashear and Margaret Bright‏.
Born ‎3 Jun 1818 at Sullivan, Tennessee, United States, died ‎ at Greenup, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1841 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Jane Adams‏‎, daughter of Moses Adams and Mary Garland‏.
Nickname: Jennie, born ‎21 Feb 1821 at Pert Creek, Floyd (Now Letcher), Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Low Gap, Greenup, Kentucky, United States

Child:

1.
woman Margaret Brashear‏
Born ‎18 Oct 1842 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn