man James Tolliver‏‎, son of John Taliaferro and Tabitha Howell‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1795 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1861 at Alleghany, North Carolina, United States‎, 65 or 66 years

Married ‎18 Feb 1821 (39 or 40 years married) to:

woman Mary Baldwin‏‎
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1805 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1868‎, 62 or 63 years

Children:

1.
man Lyttle Henry Burton Tolliver‏
Nickname: Litewell, born ‎15 Apr 1827 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎4 Nov 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years, buried ‎ at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Jacob Finley Tolliver Sr.‏
Born ‎17 Oct 1830 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎19 Aug 1901 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn