woman Mary Clementine Tolliver‏‎, daughter of Lyttle Henry Burton Tolliver and Nancy Arnette Coretta Privett‏.
Nickname: Clemmie, born ‎1 jun 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 jul 1939‎, 80 years

Married ‎12 may 1920 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States License is for "Mary C. Hall", age 59, widow, born Letcher County, father Litewell Tolliver. License is recorded in Marr. Book 12, P. 105, Rowan County. (2 years married) to:

man Solomon Emery Baker‏‎, son of Elijah Willis Baker and Mary S. Yonts‏.
Nickname: S. E., born ‎7 feb 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 jan 1923 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: attorney, 1st marriage to: Helen C. Salyer, ‎2nd marriage to: Mary Clementine Tolliver, 3rd marriage (divorced) to: Hortense Lee


2nd marriage
woman Mary Clementine Tolliver‏‎, daughter of Lyttle Henry Burton Tolliver and Nancy Arnette Coretta Privett‏.

Married ‎31 mar 1876 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States (19 years married) to:

man Benjamin Franklin Hall‏‎, son of George Martin Hall and Susannah Downing‏.
Nickname: Ben, born ‎31 mar 1852 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 dec 1895 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 43 years

Children:

1.
woman Ida Hall‏
Born ‎1887
2.
woman Nettie M. Hall‏
Born ‎12 feb 1885 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn