man Miles Harvey Smallwood‏‎, son of Elijah Smallwood and Mary Ratliff‏.
Born ‎14 Feb 1848, died ‎24 Sep 1930 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Married ‎25 Jul 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (57 years married) to:

woman Bethena Potter‏‎, daughter of John Boone Potter and Susannah Ellen Sanders‏.
Born ‎7 Dec 1854 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Sep 1934 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years

Children:

1.
woman Bessie Alice Smallwood‏‎
Born ‎10 Aug 1894 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Dec 1991 at Waynesville, Warren, Ohio, United States‎, 97 years
2.
woman Mary Ann Smallwood‏‎
Born ‎26 Apr 1889 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States
3.
man John Creed Smallwood‏‎
Born ‎21 Aug 1891 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎May 1962‎, 70 years
4.
woman Alvena Smallwood‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1874 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Mar 1964 at Stanford, Lincoln, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years
5.
man George Washington Smallwood‏‎
Born ‎16 May 1881 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1883‎, 1 or 2 years
6.
man Randolph Smallwood‏‎
Born ‎24 Dec 1877 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1878‎, 0 or 1 years
7.
woman Edie Smallwood‏‎
Born ‎7 Sep 1883 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Apr 1964‎, 80 years
8.
man Elijah Crit Smallwood‏‎
Born ‎21 Aug 1891 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Alvin Smallwood‏‎
Born ‎6 Mar 1876 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1922‎, 45 or 46 years
10.
man Oliver Smallwood‏‎
Born ‎5 Mar 1900 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jul 1981 at Kettering, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎25 Jul 1981 at Corwin, Warren, Ohio, United States
11.
woman Cassie Jane Smallwood‏‎
Born ‎29 Apr 1886 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States
12.
woman Louisa Smallwood‏
Nickname: Lou, born ‎6 Feb 1879 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1954‎, 75 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn