man Levi Monroe Potter‏‎, son of Benjamin Potter and Susannah Hollingworth‏.
Born ‎5 Jun 1817 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎20 Feb 1896‎, 78 years, buried ‎1898 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎7 Jan 1839 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (51 years married) to:

woman Sarah Ann Kilgore‏‎, daughter of Ralph Kilgore and Nancy Gray‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎1814 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Jun 1890 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 or 76 years, ‎1st marriage to: Levi Monroe Potter, 2nd marriage to: Abraham Cantrell

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Potter‏‎
Born ‎1840 at Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mary E. Potter‏
Born ‎± 1841 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Feb 1913 at Vermillion, Indiana, United States‎, approximately 72 years
3.
man Benjamin Potter‏
Born ‎15 Jun 1845 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jun 1922‎, 77 years
4.
man Levi Potter‏
Nickname: Leif, born ‎14 Jan 1848 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jul 1926 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎1926 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man William Potter‏
Nickname: Bill, born ‎14 Apr 1849, died ‎9 Jan 1919 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
6.
woman Caroline Potter‏
Born ‎1849 at Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Lucy A. Potter‏
Born ‎± 1851 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 May 1943 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 92 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn