woman Rhoda Potter‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Potter and Susannah Hollingworth‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1824 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1871 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 46 or 47 years

Married ‎15 Jan 1842 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (28 or 29 years married) to:

man Granville Sanders‏, Nickname: Greenville Sanders‎, son of Thomas Jefferson Sanders and Elizabeth C. McBrayer‏.
Born ‎± 1824 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1898 at Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 74 years, 1st marriage to: Margaret McClanahan, ‎2nd marriage to: Rhoda Potter

Children:

1.
man Levi Greenville Sanders‏, Nickname: Greenville Sanders
Born ‎1843 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Feb 1864 at Arsenal Island, Saint Clair, Illinois, United States‎, 20 or 21 years, buried ‎ at Rock Island, Illinois, United States
2.
woman Onica Sanders‏‎
Born ‎1845 at Kentucky, United States
3.
man James Harvey Sanders‏
Born ‎Jun 1846 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 May 1938 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎3 May 1938 at Hellier, Pike, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Anna Adelaid Sanders‏‎
Born ‎1852 at Pike, Chesterfield, Virginia, United States
5.
man Ichabod Sanders‏‎
Nickname: Bud, born ‎Sep 1857, died ‎1 Sep 1934 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 or 77 years
6.
man Booker Sanders‏‎
Born ‎± 1858 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1870‎
7.
man William Floyd Sanders‏‎
Born ‎Aug 1860 at Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1920‎, at least 60 years
8.
man Francis Marion Sanders‏
Born ‎1862
9.
man Andrew Sanders‏‎
Born ‎± 1867 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Feb 1937 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 70 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn