man Andrew Potter‏‎, son of Richard Potter and Mary Christine Ramey‏.
Born ‎4 jun 1828 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 oct 1904‎, 76 years, buried ‎ at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎25 jul 1858 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (46 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Bolling‏‎, daughter of Ezekial Bolling and Nancy Carr‏.
Nickname: Betty, born ‎15 jan 1836 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 sep 1912 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

Children:

1.
man Roland T. Potter‏
Nickname: Role, born ‎1 sep 1859 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1934 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 75 years, buried ‎ at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Richard P. Potter‏
Nickname: Dick, born ‎13 nov 1861 at Praise (Now Elkhorn City), Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 jul 1890 at Potter Flats, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 28 years
3.
man James Potter‏
Born ‎10 jun 1866 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 jun 1953 at Potter Flats, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years
4.
woman Hannah Potter‏‎
Born ‎calculatedC 1875 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
5.
man George Washington Potter‏‎
Born ‎feb 1877 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 feb 1956 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 or 79 years
6.
woman Martha Jane Potter‏‎
Born ‎11 oct 1869 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 jul 1960‎, 90 years
7.
man Shade Potter‏‎
Born ‎calculatedC 1873 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Solomon Potter‏‎
Born ‎30 mar 1869 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 feb 1925 at Ashland, Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years, buried ‎ at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Ezekial Potter‏‎
Born ‎22 dec 1863 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 feb 1888‎, 24 years, buried ‎ at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn