woman Nancy Elizabeth Ingle‏, Nickname: Nancy Elizabeth Engle‎, daughter of Henry George Ingle and Sarah Hanson‏.
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎5 Jan 1817 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1898 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 80 or 81 years

Married ‎± 1837 at Russell, Virginia, United States (approximately 61 years married) to:

man Riley Mullins‏‎, son of Ambrose Mullins Jr. and Nancy Mullins‏.
Born ‎1821 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1908‎, 86 or 87 years

Children:

1.
man George Washington Mullins‏
Born ‎1840
2.
woman Virginia Jane Mullins‏
Born ‎1843 at Russell, Virginia, United States
3.
woman Elizabeth Mullins‏, Nickname: Eliza Ann Mullins
Born ‎1844 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 Aug 1921‎, 76 or 77 years
4.
man Riley Mullins Jr.‏
Born ‎1846 at Virginia, United States, died ‎11 Jan 1903‎, 56 or 57 years
5.
man W. W. Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1847 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Apr 1865 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 17 or 18 years
6.
man William M. Mullins‏, Nickname: William H. Mullins
Nickname: Bill, born ‎± 1849 at Russell (Now Wise), Virginia, United States, died ‎11 Jan 1903‎, approximately 54 years
7.
woman Malinda Mullins‏
Born ‎1850 at Pound, Russell (Now Wise), Virginia, United States
8.
woman Ollie Mullins‏
Born ‎1854 at Russell, Virginia, United States
9.
man Henry D. Mullins‏
Born ‎15 Jan 1857 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 May 1895 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 38 years, buried ‎30 May 1895 at Birchfield, Wise, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn