man David H. Cox Sr.‏, Nickname: David H. Cock‎, son of Isaac Cox and Olive Underwood‏.
Born ‎Feb 1755 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎27 Jun 1832 at Yancey, North Carolina, United States‎, 77 years

Married ‎ at North Carolina, United States to:

woman Mary Bailey‏‎, daughter of Edmond Bailey and N.N.‏.
Born ‎± 1770

Children:

1.
man Isaac Cox‏
Born ‎21 Apr 1788 at Orange, North Carolina, United States, died ‎31 Aug 1858 at Burke (Now Yancey), North Carolina, United States‎, 70 years
2.
woman Olive Cox‏
Nickname: Ollie, born ‎11 Jan 1789 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎22 Feb 1876 OR 1877 at Virginia, United States‎, 87 or 88 years
3.
woman Hannah Cox‏
Born ‎1 Mar 1792 at Virginia, United States
4.
woman Mary Cox‏
Born ‎1 Mar 1794
5.
woman Jane Cox‏
Born ‎9 Dec 1796 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎after 1870‎, at least 74 years
6.
man Harmon Cox‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1801 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎30 Sep 1809‎, 8 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn