man John Wesley Belcher‏‎, son of George Belcher Jr and Elizabeth Childers‏.
Born ‎1815 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1890 at Powell, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 75 years

Married ‎14 Aug 1782 at Amelia, Virginia, United States to:

woman Sally Powell‏‎
Born ‎1760 at Amelia, Virginia, United States


2nd marriage
man John Wesley Belcher‏‎, son of George Belcher Jr and Elizabeth Childers‏.

Married ‎18 Dec 1832 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (at least 58 years married) to:

woman Anna Moore‏‎, daughter of Isaac Moore Sr. and Mary Cantrell‏.
Born ‎± 1815 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1901 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 86 years

Children:

1.
man George Belcher‏
Born ‎1830 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Sep 1905 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 or 75 years, buried ‎ at Crockettsville, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Isaac Belcher‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1835 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jul 1908 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years
3.
woman Mary Belcher‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎31 Dec 1837 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1910 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 73 years
4.
man William Belcher‏‎
Born ‎± 1841 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Levi Belcher‏
Born ‎Jun 1842 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1906 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 or 64 years
6.
man John Wesley Belcher‏
Born ‎Mar 1844 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1920 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 76 years
7.
woman Elisabeth Belcher‏‎
Born ‎1845, died ‎± 1910 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 65 years
8.
man Jordan Belcher‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1848 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1910 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 or 62 years
9.
man Alexander Belcher‏‎
Born ‎1850 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Johnson, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn