woman Nancy Dixon‏‎, daughter of Elder James G. Dixon and Susannah Caudill‏.
Born ‎4 Jun 1847 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jun 1933 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎ at Elk Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎6 Sep 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (49 years married) to:

man David D. Back‏‎, son of Henry Francis Back Jr and Susannah Maggard‏.
Born ‎21 Apr 1837 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jan 1925 at Elk Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Elk Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, 1st marriage to: Rachel Caudill, ‎2nd marriage to: Nancy Dixon

Children:

1.
man James D. Back‏‎
Born ‎15 Oct 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Oct 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
2.
woman Sarah Back‏
Born ‎27 Sep 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1946 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
3.
man William Riley Back‏
Nickname: Willie, born ‎8 Apr 1879 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Aug 1966 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Jesse Back‏
Born ‎12 Feb 1881 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Apr 1944 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Elk Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Lucinda Back‏
Born ‎18 Jun 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jun 1969 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
6.
man Floyd Back‏
Born ‎15 Sep 1889 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Oct 1962 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Arta Back‏
Nickname: Artie, born ‎25 Apr 1892 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 May 1978 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn