woman Eliza Bates‏‎, daughter of Robert Bates and Elizabeth Bentley‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1889 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Feb 1969‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Cain Hollow, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎28 Jun 1909 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (36 years married) to:

man Ira Wilson Collins‏‎, son of James Jasper Collins and Nancy Collins‏.
Born ‎30 Jul 1891 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jun 1946 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

2.
woman Violet Collins‏
Born ‎1910‎
3.
man Arthur Collins‏‎
Born ‎1911‎
4.
man Claude Collins‏‎
Born ‎1913‎
5.
man Judge Robert B. Collins‏
Born ‎8 Sep 1914 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jun 2004‎, 89 years
6.
man Otis Collins‏‎
Born ‎1917‎, 100 or 101 years
7.
man Benjamin Collins‏
Nickname: Ben, born ‎8 Dec 1919 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jul 1989 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
8.
woman Ethel Collins‏‎
Born ‎1923‎, 94 or 95 years
9.
man Paul Collins‏‎
Born ‎1925 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Aug 1979‎, 53 or 54 years
10.
man J. B. Collins‏‎
Born ‎1927‎, 90 or 91 years
11.
woman Hally Collins‏‎
Born ‎1929‎, 88 or 89 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn