man Jesse Tackett‏‎, son of George W. Tackett and Rachel Martha Caudill‏.
Born ‎5 Jan 1856 at Pike, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎15 May 1879 at Pike, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Sarah Elizabeth Collier‏‎, daughter of William Dee Collier and Rebecca Meade‏.
Nickname: Bettie, born ‎1861 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Samuel Willis Tackett‏
Nickname: Sam, born ‎5 May 1880 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎1945 at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 or 65 years
2.
woman Mary Tackett‏‎
Born ‎1883, died ‎1953‎, 69 or 70 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn