man Daniel Triplett‏‎, son of Jesse Triplett and Edith Foster‏.
Born ‎1795 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎8 Nov 1881 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 or 86 years

Married ‎1812 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States (48 or 49 years married) to:

woman Sarah Frances Ferguson‏‎
Born ‎1795 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎19 Nov 1861‎, 65 or 66 years, buried ‎Feb 1861 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Lee Triplett‏
Born ‎1814 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States
2.
woman Nancy Triplett‏‎
Born ‎± 1815
3.
woman Jane Triplett‏‎
Born ‎± 1815
4.
man Wilson Triplett‏
Nickname: Will, born ‎1822 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎14 Feb 1912 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 or 90 years, buried ‎ at Hollybush, Knott, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Bryant Triplett‏
Born ‎1823 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1903 at Lawrence, Ohio, United States‎, 79 or 80 years
6.
man John Calvin Triplett‏
Nickname: Jack, born ‎1824 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎21 Mar 1916 at Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, 91 or 92 years, buried ‎Mar 1916 at Branchland, Lincoln, West Virginia, United States
7.
man Jesse Triplett‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1829 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Frances Triplett‏
Nickname: Frankie, born ‎1832 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Susannah Triplett‏
Born ‎1834 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Nimrod Triplett‏
Nickname: Nim, born ‎3 Feb 1837 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Apr 1926 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years
11.
woman Sarah Triplett‏
Born ‎1856 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn