woman Mariah Parsons‏, Nickname: Amazia Parsons, Maisie Parsons‎, daughter of David Parsons and Derinda Emeline Privett‏.
Nickname: Maizie, born ‎2 Jun 1844 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎20 Sep 1900‎, 56 years

Married ‎13 Apr 1863 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (37 years married) to:

man Joseph M. Mullins‏‎, son of Joshua Muriel Mullins and Mary Caudill‏. Adoption parents: David Mullins and Rutha Buchanan
Nickname: Little Joe, born ‎19 Jun 1834 at Harlan, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1929 at Flat Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 95 years, buried ‎ at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, 1st married/ related to: Rachel Halcomb, 2nd marriage to: Drucilla Stidham, 3rd marriage to: Mahala C. Shepherd, ‎4th marriage to: Mariah Parsons, 5th marriage to: Rachel Holcomb

Children:

1.
man Francis Mullins‏‎
Born ‎± 1861 at Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mary Elizabeth Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1866 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Matilda Jane Mullins‏
Born ‎± 1865 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, buried ‎ at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man David P. Mullins‏
Born ‎23 Jan 1869 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jan 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 years, buried ‎ at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Nancy Dorinda Mullins‏
Born ‎± 1870 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Apr 1891 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 21 years
6.
man Joseph Lilburn Mullins‏
Born ‎25 Sep 1873 at Oven Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Aug 1936 at Guest River, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 62 years
7.
man William H. Mullins‏‎
Born ‎28 May 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Charles B. Mullins‏, Nickname: Charlie C. Mullins
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎21 Mar 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Mar 1962 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 84 years
9.
man Edwin P. T. Mullins‏, Nickname: Thurston Mullins‎
Born ‎Oct 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1950‎, 70 or 71 years, buried ‎ at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
10.
man James Monroe Mullins‏
Born ‎30 Jun 1882 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎22 Feb 1958 at Kingsport, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States‎, 75 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn