woman Malinda Johnson‏, Nickname: Linda Johnson‎, daughter of Elijah Johnson and Carlisle Martin‏.
Nickname: Dolly, born ‎2 Jan 1869 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Jan 1953‎, 84 years

Married ‎1889 at Jackson, Kentucky, United States (53 or 54 years married) to:

man Joseph Brewer‏‎
Born ‎11 Nov 1863 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1943‎, 80 years

Children:

1.
woman Lucy Ellen Brewer‏‎
Born ‎1 Apr 1891 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Dec 1992‎
2.
woman Delia Brewer‏‎
Born ‎13 Feb 1893 at Lancaster, Garrard, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Dec 1992 at Lancaster, Garrard, Kentucky, United States‎, 99 years, buried ‎5 Dec 1992 at Lancaster, Garrard, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Daisy Brewer‏‎
Born ‎25 Mar 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 May 1926‎, 31 years
4.
woman Olga Brewer‏‎
Born ‎23 May 1897 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Feb 1957‎, 59 years
5.
man Sampson Brewer‏
Nickname: Sam, born ‎6 Aug 1899 at Jackson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Sep 1988‎, 89 years
6.
woman Sarah E. Brewer‏‎
Born ‎9 Jun 1901 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1908‎, 6 or 7 years
7.
man Wesley Grover Brewer‏‎
Born ‎29 Jul 1904 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Nov 1990‎, 86 years
8.
woman Edie Jane Brewer‏‎
Born ‎13 Feb 1908 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Apr 2001‎, 93 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn