man Sampson Brewer‏‎, son of Joseph Brewer and Malinda Johnson‏.
Nickname: Sam, born ‎6 Aug 1899 at Jackson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Sep 1988‎, 89 years

Married ‎1920 at McKee, Jackson, Kentucky, United States (63 or 64 years married) to:

woman Gracie Maupin‏‎
Born ‎5 Aug 1902 at Jackson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Nov 1984‎, 82 years

Children:

1.
man Clyde Brewer‏
Born ‎28 Jan 1923 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Mar 1972 at Greene, Ohio, United States‎, 49 years
2.
man Cecil Brewer‏‎
Born ‎26 Sep 1927 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Mar 1988‎, 60 years
3.
man Lewis Brewer‏‎
Born ‎17 Oct 1929 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1999‎, 69 years
4.
man Billy Paul Brewer‏‎
Born ‎13 Oct 1942 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Mar 1944‎, 1 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn