man Henry Clay Back‏‎, son of Alfred Back and Isabel Caudill‏.
Born ‎Jan 1832 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Apr 1914 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Berthena Barthenia Frances Gibbs‏‎
Born ‎1847 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jun 1903 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 or 56 years, buried ‎ at Dry Ridge, Menifee, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Delilah Bell Bach‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1875, died ‎1 Jul 1956 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎2 Jul 1956 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States
2.
man William Oscar Back‏‎
Born ‎29 Nov 1874 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
3.
woman Mary A. Back‏
Born ‎Feb 1882 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Oliver Perry Back‏
Nickname: Taulbee, born ‎23 May 1887 at Wellington, Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jun 1979 at Fort Myers, Lee, Florida, United States‎, 92 years, buried ‎ at Middletown, Butler, Ohio, United States
5.
man James A. Back‏
Nickname: Booney, born ‎1879 at Dry Ridge, Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1934 at Virginia, United States‎, approximately 55 years, buried ‎ at Middletown, Butler, Ohio, United States
6.
woman Lou Ellen Lula Back‏
Born ‎1878 at Dry Ridge, Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Feb 1933 at Denniston, Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 or 55 years, buried ‎ at Menifee, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn