man Edward Dixon‏‎, son of Spencer D. Dixon and Lavinia Combs‏.
Nickname: Eddy, born ‎2 Jun 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Jan 1973 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 years

Married ‎3 Jan 1907 at Kentucky, United States (66 years married) to:

woman Vina Halcomb‏‎
Born ‎16 Aug 1890 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Oct 1986 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 96 years

Children:

1.
man Shade Dixon‏
Born ‎24 Oct 1910, died ‎15 Jul 1971 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years
2.
woman Naomi Dixon‏‎
Born ‎22 Sep 1916 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Willie Dixon‏‎
Born ‎10 Feb 1919 at Defeated Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man George Dixon‏‎
Born ‎3 Sep 1914, died ‎1930 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 15 or 16 years
5.
woman Alice Dixon‏‎
Born ‎23 Mar 1921 at Kentucky, United States
6.
man Mannon Dixon‏‎
Born ‎2 Feb 1913
7.
man Fred Dixon‏‎
Born ‎11 Aug 1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Dec 1971 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn