man Jefferson Franklin Osborne‏‎, son of James Ellis Osborne and Nancy Jane Hall‏.
Born ‎10 Dec 1899 at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jun 1942 at Bevinsville, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 42 years, buried ‎ at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎25 Dec 1919 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (16 years married) to:

woman Lina Ellen Mullins‏‎, daughter of Andrew Brownlow Mullins and Cordelia Reynolds‏.
Nickname: Liney, born ‎25 May 1905, died ‎24 Dec 1936 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 31 years, buried ‎ at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Marie Osborne‏‎
Born ‎24 Mar 1921 at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Nov 1997 at Hi Hat, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
2.
woman Audrey Osborne‏
Born ‎18 Jan 1923 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Dec 2003 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Bevinsville, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Beatrice Osborne‏‎
Born ‎20 Dec 1924 at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jul 1942 at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 17 years
4.
man Luther Osborne‏‎
Born ‎10 Oct 1926 at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jan 1947 at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 20 years
5.
woman Nawonia Osborne‏‎
Born ‎23 Jul 1929 at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jun 2005 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
6.
man Leo Osborne‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1932 at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Nov 1994 at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years
7.
man Lester Osborne‏‎
Born ‎11 Sep 1934 at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Feb 1935 at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 0 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn