man Julius Gallatin Mullins‏‎, son of Elijah Mullins and Mary Ann Mullins‏.
Nickname: Coon, born ‎1 Jan 1827 at Cooper, Missouri, United States, died ‎12 Mar 1923 at Missouri, United States‎, 96 years, buried ‎12 Mar 1923 at Mercer, Missouri, United States

Married ‎10 May 1854 at Cainsville, Harrison, Missouri, United States (68 years married) to:

woman Mary Jane Alexander‏‎, daughter of Thomas Alexander and Mary 'Polly' Morris‏.
Born ‎5 Jan 1839 at Bowling Green, Clay, Indiana, United States, buried ‎ at Cainsville, Harrison, Missouri, United States

Children:

1.
man William Marshall Mullins‏
Born ‎2 Sep 1855 at Greenbrier (Historic), Virginia, United State, died ‎Nov 1933‎, 78 years
2.
man Thomas Parks Mullins‏‎
Born ‎12 Mar 1857 at Missouri, United States, died ‎18 Apr 1868‎, 11 years, buried ‎ at Cainsville, Harrison, Missouri, United States
3.
man James Elmore Mullins‏‎
Born ‎10 May 1859 at Mercer, Missouri, United States, died ‎24 Feb 1936‎, 76 years
4.
man John Winfield Mullins‏‎
Born ‎7 Jun 1860 at Mercer, Missouri, United States, died ‎20 Mar 1926 at Cainsville, Harrison, Missouri, United States‎, 65 years, buried ‎ at Mercer, Missouri, United States
5.
woman Mary Jane Mullins‏‎
Born ‎11 Jan 1863 at Mercer, Missouri, United States, died ‎18 Nov 1955 at Mercer, Missouri, United States‎, 92 years
6.
man Elisha Floyd Mullins‏‎
Born ‎Sep 1866 at Mercer, Missouri, United States, died ‎21 Apr 1945‎, 78 years
7.
woman Sophrona Elizabeth Mullins‏
Nickname: Frona, born ‎26 Apr 1869 at Mercer, Missouri, United States, died ‎1947‎, 77 or 78 years
8.
woman Belle Mariah Mullins‏‎
Born ‎3 Apr 1871 at Mercer, Missouri, United States, died ‎15 May 1966‎, 95 years
9.
woman Anne Mae Mullins‏‎
Born ‎6 Apr 1873 at Mercer, Missouri, United States, died ‎9 Jul 1958 at Harrison, Missouri, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Cainsville, Harrison, Missouri, United States
10.
woman Cora C. Mullins‏‎
Born ‎4 Sep 1875 at Mercer, Missouri, United States, died ‎14 Sep 1878‎, 3 years
11.
man Alfred Burton Mullins‏‎
Born ‎3 Apr 1880 at Mercer, Missouri, United States, died ‎26 Nov 1955‎, 75 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn