woman Eunice Ratliff‏‎
Nickname: Eunie, born ‎3 Jan 1900 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jul 1929 at Martin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 29 years

Married ‎15 Aug 1919 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States (9 years married) to:

man Edward Louis Hampton‏‎, son of Jesse Hampton and Clarinda Collins‏.
Nickname: Ed, born ‎11 Jul 1899 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1971 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years, 1st marriage to: Chatta Caroline Branham, ‎2nd marriage to: Eunice Ratliff

Children:

1.
man Jesse Allen Hampton‏‎
Born ‎20 Jul 1920 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Sep 1998 at Huntsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎Sep 1998 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
2.
man John Edward Hampton‏‎
Born ‎22 Aug 1922 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Mar 1980 at Millbrae, San Mateo, California, United States‎, 57 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn