man Erastus Vaught‏‎, son of Isaac N. Vaught and Nancy Jane Lovie Austin‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1878 at Pulaski, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Apr 1943 at Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years, buried ‎ at Pulaski, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎28 Feb 1921 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (22 years married) to:

woman Nervesta Back‏‎, daughter of James S. Back and Elizabeth Roberts‏.
Nickname: Vesta, born ‎18 Jun 1885 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Mar 1961‎, 75 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn