man James Madison Jones‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Jones and Polly Ann Richardson‏.
Nickname: Matt, born ‎4 aug 1888 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 dec 1958 at Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years

Married ‎19 sep 1903 at Lee, Virginia, United States (55 years married) to:

woman Nannie A. Stamper‏‎
Born ‎1881, died ‎26 aug 1963 at Nelson, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 or 82 years

Children:

1.
woman Mollie C. Jones‏‎
Born ‎1910 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 jan 2000 at Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 or 90 years
2.
man T. Harrison Jones‏‎
Born ‎3 jun 1905 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 may 1969 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years
3.
man John A. Jones‏
Born ‎5 jun 1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 febUARY 1998 at Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 or 91 years


2nd marriage
man James Madison Jones‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Jones and Polly Ann Richardson‏.

Married ‎apr 1921 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (37 years married) to:

woman Cora E. Hall‏‎, daughter of Pleasant Hall and Arta M. Meade‏.
Born ‎21 apr 1904 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 aug 1992 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years

Children:

1.
man Floyd Jones‏
Born ‎16 mar 1925 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 jan 1982 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years
2.
woman Zella Mae Jones‏‎
Born ‎1925 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1925 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
3.
man Kelly Jones‏‎
Born ‎1922 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1928 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 5 or 6 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn