man Robert Cornett Combs‏‎, son of Samuel Combs and Nancy Ann Cornett‏.
Nickname: R. C., born ‎1821 at Clay (Now Perry), Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1896‎, 74 or 75 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Harriett Horton‏‎
Born ‎± 1815 at Virginia, United States, died ‎before 1900 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎

Children:

1.
man William Combs‏‎
Nickname: Yellow Bill, born ‎± 1838 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Jackson Combs‏‎
Nickname: Yellow Jack, born ‎4 Jun 1847 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jan 1941 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man Robert Cornett Combs‏‎, son of Samuel Combs and Nancy Ann Cornett‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Polly Elizabeth Combs‏‎
Born ‎6 Dec 1820 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1893 at Walkertown, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years


3rd marriage
man Robert Cornett Combs‏‎, son of Samuel Combs and Nancy Ann Cornett‏.

Married ‎4 Aug 1842 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (54 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Godsey‏‎
Nickname: Ella, born ‎1822

Children:

1.
man Henry Duff Combs‏
Born ‎17 Apr 1843 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Oct 1921 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
2.
man James Madison Combs‏
Born ‎± 1845 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1864‎, approximately 19 years
3.
woman Martha Combs‏
Born ‎Apr 1847 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jul 1922‎, 75 years
4.
man Austin G. Combs‏
Born ‎13 May 1850 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 May 1942 at Akron, Washington, Colorado, United States‎, 92 years
5.
woman Adele Combs‏‎
Born ‎± 1850 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Lacey Combs‏
Born ‎13 May 1852 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1928 at Combs, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 76 years
7.
woman Nancy Ann Combs‏
Born ‎13 Sep 1854 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Sep 1933 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
8.
man John M. Combs Sr.‏, Nickname: John M. Combs
Born ‎± 1856 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Granville Combs‏‎
Born ‎13 Nov 1858 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Robert Combs‏‎
Born ‎± 1860 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Jason Combs‏
Born ‎± 1861 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
12.
woman Mary Ellen Combs‏
Nickname: Ella, born ‎18 Jun 1865 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Mar 1924 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn